WELCOME! COME IN AND SIT YOUR ASS DOWN!



I have been cruising the mommy blog directories, so I felt like I should put up a disclaimer for the new folks.

I AM CRAZY! I AM SNARKY! I AM CRASS! I AM A SMART ASS!

Yep! I am all of the above, with a little bit of nice rolled in for good measure (although I don’t show that often). I started this blog just wanting to shoot the shit…yes I do use potty words, they make me feel grown up (kinda)…and after 2 + months I have decided that is what I want to keep on doing. I love give away moms and PR moms rock…that is just not what I started this site for. The only thing I might give away is a small piece of my brain (I can’t afford a big piece, I would have nada left). I will dance for comments and I love followers, not just for the sake of following. If you like who I am and what I do- Follow me Bitches. If not, that is cool.

I am a non baby wearing, put your ass in a crib, drink from a bottle and a spanking you deserve is a spaning you will get mama. I DO NOT care how you raise your kid. If you want to breast feed until Junior High…that’s cool (I am gonna talk about your ass, but that is cool). No seriously, everyone parents in different ways. I parent the way I was parented and the way that 99% of the people I know were parented. I am from the south, so we tend to not be as “green” (unless you are talking about collards, I am all over that) as other regions. That does not mean I don’t respect others ways of parenting. I just ask that you respect mine.

I guess I should say when I talk about my awesomeness I am also being silly. I don’t think I am truly a Queen, or totally awesome…I have a few flaws…..just a few! ;o)






Photobucket





WARNING! WARNING!

WARNING! WARNING!

Friday, January 22, 2010

Bueller...Bueller...Bueller

Photobucket



Yea! I am totally sucking ass in the blogging department. I have plenty to blog about...I just have not pried myself away from the TV known as "shit hole" . I shall be back in the next few days to spew my great wisdom (bullshit)...ta ta 4 now!

8 comments:

  1. awww just when i was gettin into the swing of things round here you leave us lol MOVE AWAY FROM THE SHIT HOLE come backkkk!!! well see ya soon!

    ReplyDelete
  2. It is ok...there are lots of great shows on TV. I look forward to you coming back though!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Back away from the shit hole!!! I'm dying for some more smartassness from my April.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Hey April, I miss you!!! But I totally understand. I've been really busy this week too and I haven't post much either. BTW, great photo and Ferris Bueller's Day Off memory. I loved that movie!!! It was one of my all time faves. LYLAS!!

    ReplyDelete
  5. I love that movie also! I have to admit, I have been attached to the shit box, but I am also working on something else. Something that I might actually make $ doing. I will post more deatails later in the week.

    ReplyDelete
  6. Sweet!! Hope it works out for you. Will be awaiting the next report!!! XOXOXOX

    ReplyDelete
  7. Haha I love that you're honest :)

    I'm following you from MBC! If you get a chance, please stop by my blog :) www.thecrunchywife.blogspot.com

    Jenny :)

    ReplyDelete
  8. Following you from FFF on MBC!

    http://stacievaughansblog.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete